Posted on 25 may 2016 by Admin

GSDCMSP Specialty June 25 AM, 2016 - Judge Dr. Robert Kish

Summer is the time for dog shows and even though there are many shows in the area our June German Shepherd specialty is our primer event. The German Shepherd Dog Club of Minneapolis & St. Paul invites GSDs from all over the area and the country to come and compete for "Best of Breed in a Specialty Show." At this show we offer ribbons in Conformation, Obedience, Rally, and Junior Showmanship. We host a great get-together the Saturday evening of our show weekend and the turn out is alway great. This year the show was held at the Dakota County Fair Grounds June 25th and 26st. Below you will find a marked catalogs with all of the weekends events.

Photos by Valerie Harrington valerieharrington.com

Best of Breed
Best of Breed  ~  Bloomsberry's von Dinehart the Ice-Man
Owners: Nick & Sandy Dinehart
Best of Winners
Best of Winners & Winners Dog
Marquis' Have You Ever Seen the Rain v Kenlyn
Best of Opposite
Best Opposite
Kubistraums Tahoe II
Select Dog
Select Dog
CH Lindenhill's Martello v Gracelyne
Best Puppy
Best Puppy
Marquis' Uptown Girl v KenLyn
Best Opposite Puppy
Best Opposite Puppy
Kenlyn's Hermes v Marquis
Veteran Dog
Best 4-6 Month Puppy
Divine's Truth is Karma Don't Lie
Veteran Dog
Best Opposite 4-6 Month Puppy
Lindenhill's Max Winter v Gracelyne
Reserve Winners Dog
Reserve Winners Dog
Zytut-Regency Blue Bayou
Winners Bitch
Winners Bitch
Karizma's Raven of RiverRock
Reserve Winners Bitch
Reserve Winners Bitch
Hi-Cliff's Under the Rainbow
High In Trial
High In Trial
H' Linea von Holtgrew CD RE BN CGCA

Junior Showmanship June 25, 2016 - Judge Mrs. Patricia A. Jung


Best Junior Handler
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman & Zytut-Regency Mesa Verde
Best Junior Handler
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Tiffany King & Ch. Bmeerhuis's the Girl Is Mine

GSDCMSP Specialty June 25 PM, 2016 - Judge Ms. Roberta Kindy


Best of Breed
Best of Breed  ~  CH Lindenhill's Martello v Gracelyne
Owners: Mike & Sheila Metz and Rick & Liann Seki
Best of Winners
Best of Winners & Winners Dog
MyJoy-Foxhaven Dark Magik Devine
Best of Opposite
Best Opposite
Karizma's Raven of RiverRock
Best Puppy
Best Puppy
Kenlyn's Hermes v Marquis
Best Opposite Puppy
Best Opposite Puppy
Simcar's Mercedes
Reserve Winners Dog
Reserve Winners Dog
WeLove DuChien's Wisconsin Badger
Winners Bitch
Winners Bitch
Karizma's Raven of RiverRock
Reserve Winners Bitch
Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindenhill's Kozy Celeste v Gracelyne

GSDCMSP Specialty June 26, 2016 - Judge Mr. Kenneth Rayner Jr.


Best of Breed
Best of Breed  ~  CH Lindenhill's Martello v Gracelyne
Owners: Mike & Sheila Metz and Rick & Liann Seki
Best of Winners
Best of Winners & Best Puppy
Marquis' Uptown Girl v Kenlyn
Best of Opposite
Best Opposite
Karizma's Raven of RiverRock
Best Puppy
Best Puppy
Marquis' Uptown Girl v Kenlyn
Best Opposite Puppy
Best Opposite Puppy
113 Kenlyn's Hermes v Marquis
Winners Dog
Winners Dog
113 Kenlyn's Hermes v Marquis
Reserve Winners Dog
Reserve Winners Dog
WeLove DuChien's Wisconsin Badger
Winners Bitch
Winners Bitch
Maquis' Uptown Girl v KenLyn
Reserve Winners Bitch
Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindenhill's Kozy Celeste v Gracelyne
Best Junior Handler
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Heiman & Zytut-Regency Mesa Verde NP
Winners Bitch
Reserve Best Junior
Clara Whiteside & Bmeer-Zytut Fernando

GSDCMSP 2016 Marked Show Catalog  GSDCMSP 2015 Marked Catalog